Homestead.Com - Info homestead.com

homestead.com receives about 29,000 unique visitors and 101,210 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,012.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $645,768.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank homestead.com is ranked number 15,217 in the world and 0.0058% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77092, United States and links to network IP address 108.167.135.50. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is homestead.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
870,000
Daily Pageviews:
101,210 (3.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,217 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0058% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 66.3%82.5%3922
India 3.0%1.3%26389
Canada 2.9%2.2%9198
United Kingdom 2.9%1.5%17598
Australia 1.7%1.9%9259
France 1.6%0.9%28830
Mexico 1.6%0.7%13059
Spain 1.1%0.5%31880
Italy 0.9%0.3%43542
Germany 0.9%0.3%70964
South Africa 0.8%0.4%12462
Philippines 0.8%0.3%8165
Belgium 0.8%0.2%15661
Nigeria 0.7%0.3%12789
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%16379
Ecuador 0.5%0.2%3389

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
homestead.com
23.60%29.33%4.2
emailmg.homestead.com
14.77%5.14%1.2
sitebuilder.homestead.com
4.30%1.98%1.5
indianahsfootball.homestead.com
4.22%8.83%7.0
editor.homestead.com
1.78%0.54%1.0
abdlstories.homestead.com
1.75%1.92%3.7
myhometheater.homestead.com
1.47%0.49%1.1
indianahsbasketball.homestead.com
1.40%1.56%3.7
scoreboard.homestead.com
1.12%0.33%1.0
peacefulrivers.homestead.com
1.09%0.42%1.3
elisesutton.homestead.com
1.08%0.92%2.8
camillasenior.homestead.com
1.05%0.61%1.9
helmutsy.homestead.com
1.02%0.30%1.0
community.homestead.com
0.96%1.08%3.8
rbeaudoin333.homestead.com
0.91%0.77%2.8
allotsego.homestead.com
0.91%0.27%1.0
grammartips.homestead.com
0.89%0.27%1.0
cnyack.homestead.com
0.86%0.27%1.0
criminaldefense.homestead.com
0.70%0.22%1
dscreations9057206.homestead.com
0.68%4.63%23
pastfb.homestead.com
0.65%0.34%1.8
indianagirlsbasketball.homestead.com
0.59%0.42%2.4
listings.homestead.com
0.52%0.24%1.6
animalpetdoctor.homestead.com
0.52%0.16%1
granuloma.homestead.com
0.51%0.22%1
nevermynd2.homestead.com
0.49%0.92%6.3
davidbarsalou.homestead.com
0.48%0.14%1
nevermynd3.homestead.com
0.46%2.74%20
lafrusta.homestead.com
0.45%0.15%1
supportstluciecounty.homestead.com
0.44%0.55%4.2
eaispuro.homestead.com
0.43%0.29%2
jebsadventurebound.homestead.com
0.41%0.21%2
slo***s.homestead.com
0.39%0.12%1
scvrs.homestead.com
0.39%0.17%1
commoncore2012.homestead.com
0.38%0.14%1
ecuadorliteratura.homestead.com
0.38%0.17%1.5
chamscodes.homestead.com
0.37%0.12%1.1
viscardidesigns.homestead.com
0.36%0.92%9
lbblspanish.homestead.com
0.35%0.39%3.7
nevermyndmulti.homestead.com
0.35%0.41%4
pastbb.homestead.com
0.35%0.15%1
francoisassise.homestead.com
0.35%0.18%2
apphysicsb.homestead.com
0.35%0.14%1
englishcompandlit.homestead.com
0.35%0.24%2
bedwettingstories.homestead.com
0.33%0.66%7
goldsbybaptistchurch.homestead.com
0.33%0.21%2
julieslist.homestead.com
0.32%0.10%1
lucille.homestead.com
0.32%0.10%1
pitmanshorthand.homestead.com
0.31%0.18%2.0
nevermynd4.homestead.com
0.30%0.41%5
churbuckhistory.homestead.com
0.30%0.22%2
status.homestead.com
0.29%0.09%1
nprarodeo.homestead.com
0.29%0.16%2
dspcan.homestead.com
0.29%0.08%1
fbcoaches.homestead.com
0.27%0.14%2
pond***ascenery.homestead.com
0.27%0.13%2
11and12english.homestead.com
0.26%0.32%4
rcsdigital.homestead.com
0.26%0.15%2
agutie.homestead.com
0.26%0.11%1
nevermynd6.homestead.com
0.24%0.41%6
lifemanagement2.homestead.com
0.24%0.20%3
camillasenior3.homestead.com
0.23%0.15%2
prowestrodeos.homestead.com
0.22%0.15%2
cruiseship.homestead.com
0.22%0.44%7
relatoslesbicos.homestead.com
0.22%0.12%2
physicsquest.homestead.com
0.22%0.08%1
devotions.homestead.com
0.22%0.07%1
johnkvintageguitars.homestead.com
0.22%0.09%1
nevermynd.homestead.com
0.22%0.54%8
chevalierdesaintgeorges.homestead.com
0.21%0.06%1
privateaudio.homestead.com
0.21%0.09%1
hstrial-cstaub1.homestead.com
0.21%0.08%1
whatdidyoubringme.homestead.com
0.21%0.06%1
lbussey.homestead.com
0.21%0.06%1
abney.homestead.com
0.21%0.12%2
americanoilman.homestead.com
0.21%0.11%2
hvacrknowlagecenter.homestead.com
0.20%0.06%1
diaperdiscipline.homestead.com
0.20%0.15%3
amarris.homestead.com
0.20%0.07%1
rondawrites.homestead.com
0.20%0.13%2
cuddlycavies.homestead.com
0.19%0.10%2
hs.crm.homestead.com
0.19%0.06%1
straitfever.homestead.com
0.18%0.06%1
iidypca.homestead.com
0.18%0.05%1
websitehelp.homestead.com
0.17%0.05%1
armybasic.homestead.com
0.17%0.05%1
pcn.homestead.com
0.17%0.18%4
earthphysicsteaching.homestead.com
0.17%0.11%2
lifemanagement3.homestead.com
0.17%0.17%3
todoslosangeles.homestead.com
0.16%0.06%1
philiplisenbylgs200.homestead.com
0.15%0.11%2
gunnerson.homestead.com
0.15%0.06%1
OTHER
0%23.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush homestead.com
Domain:
  homestead.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
47,335
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is homestead.com?

Facebook:
  6,638
Google +:
  3,793
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,471
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much homestead.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,012.07
Monthly Revenue:
$30,362.10
Yearly Revenue:
$369,405.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 83,498$957.72
Canada 2,227$15.61
Australia 1,923$14.48
United Kingdom 1,518$9.46
France 911$4.28
India 1,316$2.11
South Africa 405$1.79
Germany 304$1.47
Italy 304$1.06
Belgium 202$1.00
Nigeria 304$0.80
Mexico 708$0.69
Spain 506$0.56
Philippines 304$0.49
Pakistan 304$0.32
Ecuador 202$0.24

How much money do homestead.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,486.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,746.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,157
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
514,714
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,262,349
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,030$172.39
Canada 557$3.90
Australia 385$2.90
United Kingdom 243$1.51
India 368$0.59
France 100$0.47
Germany 88$0.43
Italy 52$0.18
Belgium 24$0.12
Spain 96$0.11
Pakistan 97$0.10
Mexico 64$0.06
South Africa 8$0.04
Philippines 21$0.03
Ecuador 18$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02

How much is homestead.com worth?

Website Value:
$645,768.05

Where is homestead.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.167.135.50
ASN:
AS20013 
ISP:
CyrusOne LLC 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77092
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.167.135.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does homestead.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2433 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

homestead.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

homestead.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web Design and Development/Hosting

What sites are related to homestead.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 18:30:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1422808348-0"
Content-Language: en
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=180
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 16:32:28 +0000
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Age: 78
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1628

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 297
TXT 297
MX mail.hs-support.homestead-inc.com 3597
SOA 897
Mname ns-598.awsdns-10.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 108.167.135.50 297
NS ns-1428.awsdns-50.org 1717
NS ns-598.awsdns-10.net 1717
NS ns-32.awsdns-04.com 1717
NS ns-1981.awsdns-55.co.uk 1717

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-21
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300




Registrant:
Domain Administrator
Intuit Inc.
7535 Torrey Santa Fe Road
San Diego CA 92129
US
email +1.8582158000 Fax: +1.5551231234

Domain Name: homestead.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Domain Administrator
Intuit Inc.
7535 Torrey Santa Fe Road
San Diego CA 92129
US
email +1.8582158000 Fax: +1.5551231234
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Domain Administrator
Intuit Inc.
7535 Torrey Santa Fe Road
San Diego CA 92129
US
email +1.8582158000 Fax: +1.5551231234

Created on..............: 1997-06-20.
Expires on..............: 2013-06-19.
Record last updated on..: 2010-07-21.

Domain servers in listed order:

meeney.homestead.com
eeney.homestead.com




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Enterprise Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
AntiFraud Solutions
Corporate Consulting Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 800 745 9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 20 7840 1300
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOMESTEAD.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: EENEY.HOMESTEAD.COM
Name Server: MEENEY.HOMESTEAD.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-feb-2010
Creation Date: 21-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 20-jun-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Apr 2011 10:18:53 UTC <<<

Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
homestead.com widget